Predator Dynamite Open

023

Days

:

23

Hours

:

49

Minutes

:

54

Seconds

Tour Name:Predator Dynamite Open
Start Date:05.09.2015
End Date:06.09.2015
Club:Club Arta
City:Brasov
Organizer:Club Arta
Format:64DE16SE
Player Count:64
Game:10 Ball
Draw Chart


MW: Match win ML: Match Lost GW: Game Win GL: Game Lost

#RankPlayer NameNationMWMLGWGLPoints
11. Mika ImmonenFinland7171420
22. RUSLAN CHINAHOVRussian Federation6268480
33. EKONOMOPOULOS NICKGreece5152220
43. Thorsten HohmannGermany5151360
55. DENIS GRABEEstonia4240250
65. IMRAN MAJIDEngland4142220
75. JOHN MORRACanada4138200
85. NICK VANDENBERGNetherlands4249260
99. ALEXANDRU COTESCURomania3225310
109. BABKEN MELKONYANRomania3131240
119. CIPRIAN GANDACRomania3231320
129. Darren AppletonEngland3128160
139. DARYL PEACHEngland3128160
149. IOAN LADANYIRomania3128220
159. MALAJ NICKGreece3233250
169. SAKİ KANATLARTurkey3232310
1717. FERDİ ÖZDEMİRTurkey3236210
1817. FLORIN MACOVEIRomania3224260
1917. MEHMET BAKICITurkey3225330
2017. ONUR YILDIRIMTurkey3232280
2117. RADU ANGHELRomania3227290
2217. SANDOR TOTSerbia3235250
2317. SERGIU VOICURomania3228210
2417. ZOLTAN KERCSORomania3227210
2525. ARTHUR GERZIOVIsrael2217200
2625. DAN AFRIATIsrael2223220
2725. DAN MORARURomania2220240
2825. ERKI ERMEstonia2226170
2925. IONUT PREDARomania2218240
3025. LIVIU CHIRITOIURomania2223220
3125. MARIAN TOADERRomania2221210
3225. SHAI ZECHARIAIsrael2218230
3333. ANDREI GALATANURomania1216170
3433. ANDREI STANCIURomania1216160
3533. ANDREI VULPERomania1213160
3633. CATALIN DUMITRESCURomania1211210
3733. CIPRIAN MUNTEANURomania1214210
3833. DANIEL GALERomania1217200
3933. DRUG DANIELRomania1211200
4033. FLORIN NOVACOVICIRomania1211150
4133. GERARD FABEREngland1211200
4233. JASON KLATTCanada1216150
4333. MARK MÄGIEstonia1217200
4433. PAUL LAZURCARomania1211170
4533. SERKAN YORULMAZLARTurkey1214200
4633. SHAI EISENBERGIsrael1211200
4733. STEFAN DANESCURomania1212210
4833. VALERY KOSTOVETSKYIsrael1211220
4949. ALBERT GABOSRomania026150
5049. ALEX FLORESCURomania024150
5149. ALEXANDRU IVANRomania023160
5249. ALIN SEKELYHungary026150
5349. ANDREI POPARomania028150
5449. CATALIN TRANDAFIRRomania026160
5549. DANIEL DUTESCURomania027150
5649. DANIEL IACOBRomania027150
5749. GIDI KLOGERIsrael026150
5849. LIVIU BLEOCARomania023160
5949. MICHAEL SEPIASHVILIIsrael0212150
6049. MIHAI DAMIANRomania027150
6149. OVIDIU DINURomania023150
6249. TUDORACHE VLADRomania0210150
6349. URSACHE FELICIANRomania0210150
6449. VALENTIN CREATARomania022150


WGT: Winner goes to LGT: Loser Goes to

INITIAL ROUND
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A01 05.09 10:00 A33 A49 Darren Appleton 8 (8) 1 CATALIN TRANDAFIR
A02 05.09 10:00 A33 A49 DANIEL GALE 5 (8) 8 MARK MÄGI
A03 05.09 10:00 A34 A50 MICHAEL SEPIASHVILI 7 (8) 8 ALEXANDRU COTESCU
A04 05.09 10:00 A34 A50 MARIAN TOADER 8 (8) 2 GERARD FABER
A05 05.09 10:00 A35 A51 Thorsten Hohmann 8 (8) 0 GIDI KLOGER
A06 05.09 10:00 A35 A51 SERGIU VOICU 8 (8) 3 CIPRIAN MUNTEANU
A07 05.09 10:00 A36 A52 IONUT PREDA 8 (8) 5 URSACHE FELICIAN
A08 05.09 10:00 A36 A52 Mika Immonen 8 (8) 0 SHAI ZECHARIA
A09 05.09 10:00 A37 A53 NICK VANDENBERG 8 (8) 1 PAUL LAZURCA
A10 05.09 10:00 A37 A53 MIHAI DAMIAN 5 (8) 8 ONUR YILDIRIM
A11 05.09 10:00 A38 A54 STEFAN DANESCU 8 (8) 6 ERKI ERM
A12 05.09 10:00 A38 A54 IMRAN MAJID 8 (8) 1 VALENTIN CREATA
A13 05.09 10:00 A39 A55 RUSLAN CHINAHOV 8 (8) 3 ANDREI STANCIU
A14 05.09 11:30 A39 A55 SHAI EISENBERG 8 (8) 5 ALIN SEKELY
A15 05.09 11:30 A40 A56 DAN AFRIAT 3 (8) 8 FERDİ ÖZDEMİR
A16 05.09 11:30 A40 A56 IOAN LADANYI 8 (8) 0 OVIDIU DINU
A17 05.09 11:30 A41 A57 ALEX FLORESCU 2 (8) 8 EKONOMOPOULOS NICK
A18 05.09 11:30 A41 A57 ANDREI GALATANU 7 (8) 8 VALERY KOSTOVETSKY
A19 05.09 11:30 A42 A58 DANIEL IACOB 6 (8) 8 MEHMET BAKICI
A20 05.09 11:30 A42 A58 ARTHUR GERZIOV 2 (8) 8 DENIS GRABE
A21 05.09 11:30 A43 A59 DAN MORARU 2 (8) 8 MALAJ NICK
A22 05.09 11:30 A43 A59 DRUG DANIEL 8 (8) 5 TUDORACHE VLAD
A23 05.09 11:30 A44 A60 ALBERT GABOS 5 (8) 8 RADU ANGHEL
A24 05.09 11:30 A44 A60 ANDREI VULPE 2 (8) 8 JOHN MORRA
A25 05.09 11:30 A45 A61 CATALIN DUMITRESCU 0 (8) 8 JASON KLATT
A26 05.09 11:30 A45 A61 SAKİ KANATLAR 8 (8) 2 ANDREI POPA
A27 05.09 13:00 A46 A62 LIVIU BLEOCA 3 (8) 8 FLORIN MACOVEI
A28 05.09 13:00 A46 A62 FLORIN NOVACOVICI 2 (8) 8 DARYL PEACH
A29 05.09 13:00 A47 A63 DANIEL DUTESCU 2 (8) 8 BABKEN MELKONYAN
A30 05.09 13:00 A47 A63 SANDOR TOT 8 (8) 3 SERKAN YORULMAZLAR
A31 05.09 13:00 A48 A64 LIVIU CHIRITOIU 8 (8) 3 ALEXANDRU IVAN
A32 05.09 13:00 A48 A64 ZOLTAN KERCSO 5 (8) 8 CIPRIAN GANDAC
WINNER ROUND 1
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A33 05.09 13:00 A81 A80 Darren Appleton 8 (8) 4 MARK MÄGI
A34 05.09 13:00 A81 A79 ALEXANDRU COTESCU 8 (8) 5 MARIAN TOADER
A35 05.09 13:00 A82 A78 Thorsten Hohmann 8 (8) 3 SERGIU VOICU
A36 05.09 13:00 A82 A77 IONUT PREDA 1 (8) 8 Mika Immonen
A37 05.09 13:00 A83 A76 NICK VANDENBERG 8 (8) 3 ONUR YILDIRIM
A38 05.09 13:00 A83 A75 STEFAN DANESCU 1 (8) 8 IMRAN MAJID
A39 05.09 13:00 A84 A74 RUSLAN CHINAHOV 8 (8) 0 SHAI EISENBERG
A40 05.09 14:30 A84 A73 FERDİ ÖZDEMİR 7 (8) 8 IOAN LADANYI
A41 05.09 14:30 A85 A72 EKONOMOPOULOS NICK 8 (8) 0 VALERY KOSTOVETSKY
A42 05.09 14:30 A85 A71 MEHMET BAKICI 1 (8) 8 DENIS GRABE
A43 05.09 14:30 A86 A70 MALAJ NICK 8 (8) 2 DRUG DANIEL
A44 05.09 14:30 A86 A69 RADU ANGHEL 1 (8) 8 JOHN MORRA
A45 05.09 14:30 A87 A68 JASON KLATT 5 (8) 8 SAKİ KANATLAR
A46 05.09 14:30 A87 A67 FLORIN MACOVEI 2 (8) 8 DARYL PEACH
A47 05.09 14:30 A88 A66 BABKEN MELKONYAN 8 (8) 7 SANDOR TOT
A48 05.09 14:30 A88 A65 LIVIU CHIRITOIU 3 (8) 8 CIPRIAN GANDAC
LOSERS ROUND 1
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A49 05.09 14:30 A65 49 CATALIN TRANDAFIR 5 (7) 8 DANIEL GALE
A50 05.09 14:30 A66 49 MICHAEL SEPIASHVILI 5 (7) 7 GERARD FABER
A51 05.09 14:30 A67 49 GIDI KLOGER 6 (7) 7 CIPRIAN MUNTEANU
A52 05.09 14:30 A68 49 URSACHE FELICIAN 5 (7) 7 SHAI ZECHARIA
A53 05.09 16:00 A69 49 PAUL LAZURCA 7 (7) 2 MIHAI DAMIAN
A54 05.09 16:00 A70 49 ERKI ERM 7 (7) 1 VALENTIN CREATA
A55 05.09 16:00 A71 49 ANDREI STANCIU 7 (7) 1 ALIN SEKELY
A56 05.09 16:00 A72 49 DAN AFRIAT 7 (7) 3 OVIDIU DINU
A57 05.09 16:00 A73 49 ALEX FLORESCU 2 (7) 7 ANDREI GALATANU
A58 05.09 16:00 A74 49 DANIEL IACOB 1 (7) 7 ARTHUR GERZIOV
A59 05.09 16:00 A75 49 DAN MORARU 7 (7) 5 TUDORACHE VLAD
A60 05.09 16:00 A76 49 ALBERT GABOS 1 (7) 7 ANDREI VULPE
A61 05.09 16:00 A77 49 CATALIN DUMITRESCU 7 (7) 6 ANDREI POPA
A62 05.09 16:00 A78 49 LIVIU BLEOCA 0 (7) 8 FLORIN NOVACOVICI
A63 05.09 16:00 A79 49 DANIEL DUTESCU 5 (7) 7 SERKAN YORULMAZLAR
A64 05.09 16:00 A80 49 ALEXANDRU IVAN 0 (7) 8 ZOLTAN KERCSO
LOSERS ROUND 2
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A65 05.09 16:00 A89 33 DANIEL GALE 4 (7) 7 LIVIU CHIRITOIU
A66 05.09 17:30 A89 33 GERARD FABER 2 (7) 7 SANDOR TOT
A67 05.09 17:30 A90 33 CIPRIAN MUNTEANU 4 (7) 7 FLORIN MACOVEI
A68 05.09 17:30 A90 33 SHAI ZECHARIA 7 (7) 3 JASON KLATT
A69 05.09 17:30 A91 33 PAUL LAZURCA 3 (7) 7 RADU ANGHEL
A70 05.09 17:30 A91 33 ERKI ERM 7 (7) 1 DRUG DANIEL
A71 05.09 17:30 A92 33 ANDREI STANCIU 6 (7) 7 MEHMET BAKICI
A72 05.09 17:30 A92 33 DAN AFRIAT 7 (7) 3 VALERY KOSTOVETSKY
A73 05.09 17:30 A93 33 ANDREI GALATANU 2 (7) 7 FERDİ ÖZDEMİR
A74 05.09 17:30 A93 33 ARTHUR GERZIOV 7 (7) 3 SHAI EISENBERG
A75 05.09 17:30 A94 33 DAN MORARU 7 (7) 3 STEFAN DANESCU
A76 05.09 17:30 A94 33 ANDREI VULPE 4 (7) 7 ONUR YILDIRIM
A77 05.09 17:30 A95 33 CATALIN DUMITRESCU 4 (7) 7 IONUT PREDA
A78 05.09 17:30 A95 33 FLORIN NOVACOVICI 1 (7) 7 SERGIU VOICU
A79 05.09 19:00 A96 33 SERKAN YORULMAZLAR 4 (7) 7 MARIAN TOADER
A80 05.09 19:00 A96 33 ZOLTAN KERCSO 7 (7) 5 MARK MÄGI
WINNERS QUALIF.
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A81 05.09 19:00 A105 A100 Darren Appleton 8 (8) 1 ALEXANDRU COTESCU
A82 05.09 19:00 A106 A99 Thorsten Hohmann 8 (8) 7 Mika Immonen
A83 05.09 19:00 A107 A98 NICK VANDENBERG 7 (8) 8 IMRAN MAJID
A84 05.09 19:00 A108 A97 RUSLAN CHINAHOV 5 (8) 8 IOAN LADANYI
A85 05.09 19:00 A109 A104 EKONOMOPOULOS NICK 8 (8) 2 DENIS GRABE
A86 05.09 19:00 A110 A103 MALAJ NICK 6 (8) 8 JOHN MORRA
A87 05.09 19:00 A111 A102 SAKİ KANATLAR 2 (8) 8 DARYL PEACH
A88 05.09 19:00 A112 A101 BABKEN MELKONYAN 8 (8) 5 CIPRIAN GANDAC
LOSERS ROUND 3
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A89 05.09 19:00 A97 25 LIVIU CHIRITOIU 5 (7) 7 SANDOR TOT
A90 05.09 19:00 A98 25 FLORIN MACOVEI 7 (7) 4 SHAI ZECHARIA
A91 05.09 19:00 A99 25 RADU ANGHEL 7 (7) 6 ERKI ERM
A92 05.09 20:30 A100 25 MEHMET BAKICI 8 (7) 6 DAN AFRIAT
A93 05.09 20:30 A101 25 FERDİ ÖZDEMİR 8 (7) 1 ARTHUR GERZIOV
A94 05.09 20:30 A102 25 DAN MORARU 4 (7) 8 ONUR YILDIRIM
A95 05.09 20:30 A103 25 IONUT PREDA 2 (7) 7 SERGIU VOICU
A96 05.09 20:30 A104 25 MARIAN TOADER 1 (7) 7 ZOLTAN KERCSO
LOSER QUALIFICATION
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A97 05.09 20:30 K 17 SANDOR TOT 6 (7) 7 RUSLAN CHINAHOV
A98 05.09 20:30 K 17 FLORIN MACOVEI 0 (7) 7 NICK VANDENBERG
A99 05.09 20:30 K 17 RADU ANGHEL 4 (7) 7 Mika Immonen
A100 05.09 22:00 K 17 MEHMET BAKICI 1 (7) 7 ALEXANDRU COTESCU
A101 05.09 22:00 K 17 FERDİ ÖZDEMİR 6 (7) 7 CIPRIAN GANDAC
A102 05.09 22:00 K 17 ONUR YILDIRIM 6 (7) 7 SAKİ KANATLAR
A103 05.09 22:00 K 17 SERGIU VOICU 3 (7) 7 MALAJ NICK
A104 05.09 22:00 K 17 ZOLTAN KERCSO 0 (7) 7 DENIS GRABE
Round of 16
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A105 06.09 11:00 A113 9 Darren Appleton 4 (10) 10 NICK VANDENBERG
A106 06.09 11:00 A113 9 Thorsten Hohmann 10 (10) 7 SAKİ KANATLAR
A107 06.09 11:00 A114 9 IMRAN MAJID 10 (10) 3 CIPRIAN GANDAC
A108 06.09 11:00 A114 9 IOAN LADANYI 4 (10) 10 Mika Immonen
A109 06.09 11:00 A115 9 EKONOMOPOULOS NICK 10 (10) 4 MALAJ NICK
A110 06.09 11:00 A115 9 JOHN MORRA 10 (10) 1 ALEXANDRU COTESCU
A111 06.09 11:00 A116 9 DARYL PEACH 4 (10) 10 DENIS GRABE
A112 06.09 11:00 A116 9 BABKEN MELKONYAN 7 (10) 10 RUSLAN CHINAHOV
QUARTER FINAL
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A113 06.09 13:00 A117 5 NICK VANDENBERG 9 (10) 10 Thorsten Hohmann
A114 06.09 13:00 A117 5 IMRAN MAJID 8 (10) 10 Mika Immonen
A115 06.09 13:00 A118 5 EKONOMOPOULOS NICK 10 (10) 4 JOHN MORRA
A116 06.09 13:00 A118 5 DENIS GRABE 5 (10) 10 RUSLAN CHINAHOV
SEMI FINAL
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A117 06.09 15:00 A119 3 Mika Immonen 10 (10) 7 Thorsten Hohmann
A118 06.09 15:00 A119 3 EKONOMOPOULOS NICK 8 (10) 10 RUSLAN CHINAHOV
FINAL
M.No Date Time Wgt Lgt D MATCH St.
A119 06.09 17:00 1 2 Mika Immonen 11 (11) 10 RUSLAN CHINAHOV

LIVE MATCHES
No Date Time Table Wgt Lgt D MATCH